Current Route Status

Strathmore In Town

S-01 Run 1 Jim
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-02 Run 1 Kevin
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-02 Run 2 Kevin
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-03 Run 1 Andrew
On time
Updated: Aug 27 at 4:47 PM
S-03 Run 2 Andrew
On time
Updated: Aug 27 at 4:47 PM
S-04 Run 1 Jeanette
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-04 Run 2 Jeanette
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-05 Run 1 Robert
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:41 PM
S-05 Run 2 Robert
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:41 PM
S-06 Run 1 Leslie
On time
Updated: Aug 27 at 4:53 PM
S-06 Run 2 Leslie
On time
Updated: Aug 27 at 4:53 PM
S-07 Run 1 Susan
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-07 Run 2 Susan
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-08 Run 1 Teresa
On time
Updated: Aug 27 at 10:00 AM
S-08 Run 2 Teresa
On time
Updated: Aug 27 at 10:00 AM
S-09 Run 1 Tammie
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-09 Run 2 Tammie
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:39 PM
S-10 International Hank
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:41 PM

Strathmore Out of Town

SM-01 - Ron K
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:36 PM
SM-02 - Suzie
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:36 PM
SM-03 - Dave
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:36 PM
SM-04 - Nicola
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-05 - Susan M
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-06 - Adriana
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-07 - Danielle
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-08 - Lori
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-09 - Fred
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-10 - Amber
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-11 - Marilyn
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-12 - Jenn
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-13 - Jessica
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
SM-14 - Lindsay
On time
Updated: Aug 26 at 8:37 PM
Strathmore High School Awards 2019-2020 |

Strathmore High School Awards 2019-2020

Our SHS Award recipients were announced over social media this year. The list of winners is below. You can find our winner announcement videos on our YouTube channel here.  Congratulations to our SHS students; we are very proud of you!

Award  Student
ATA Grade 12 Award Travis Edwards
Edward and Hazel Risdon Award Haylee Barody
George and Nettie Risdon Quiet Contributor Award Nini Kanazawa
Gary Reagan Dance Award Nini Kanazawa
Charlotte Cummings Bursary Kitana Bird
Ken May Memorial Award Mackenzie  Duggan
Ken May Memorial Award Braiden  Janes
JP Bigras Memorial Award Shion Hirano
Tashlikowich-Foxley Memorial Award Sam Lloyd
Grade 10 Town of Strathmore Citizenship Award Florence  Kalia
Grade 11 Gordon Prusky Citizenship Award Shelby Laycock
Grade 12 Gordon Prusky Citizenship Award Brittyn Paiha
Hartell Award Malikia Henry
Keith Schneider Memorial Ambassador Award Daniel Mulder
Spartan Council Legacy  Madeline Hvingelby
Spartan Council Legacy  Cody Holdaway
Spartan Council Legacy  Kailie ODonnell
Strathmore Lions Club Academic Achievement and School/Community Leadership & Service Scholarship Lestyn Lobo
Strathmore Rural Firefighter’s Nathan Haase Memorial Scholarship Ethan van Egmond
Strathmore Times Class Act Susanne Sevcik
Merit Contractors Association Scholarship Riley Mort
Stella Jones Scholarship Cole Russell
CLAUDE GAUVIN SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION  Riley  Mort
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS Isabel Cook
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS Ashley McCreadie
Top Student Grade 10 Florence  Kalia
Top Student Grade 11 Becky  Turner
Top Student Grade 12 Luke  Schramm
Agricultural Bursary Micayla Kooistra
THE WESTERN INSPIRATION AWARD Reanna Thiessen
Student of the Year Luke  Schramm
MC COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP EXCELLENCE IN COSMETOLOGY Rebecca Hillis